News Flash Home
The original item was published from 5/14/2020 10:44:31 AM to 6/1/2020 12:00:04 AM.

News Flash

Township News

Posted on: May 14, 2020

[ARCHIVED] 2020 Census

These are census numbers through Sunday evening. Folks do not need an invite to go to 2020 census.gov and complete the census or call the 1-844-330-2020 number. We need to do what we can to move the needle. The total allottment to Pennsylvania from the 2010 census for FY 2015 for highways was $1,670,766,557. 


Township/Date9-May10-May
Oakland Borough61.10%61.10%
Liberty Township59.80%60%
Choconut Township56.80%57%
Great Bend Township55.80%55.80%
Lanesboro Borough 55.60%55.60%
Auburn Township54.60%54.90%
Sus Depot Borough54.30%54.40%
Friendsville Borough54%54%
Oakland Township53.50%53.50%
Hallstead Borough51.70%52%
Springville Township50.60%51.10%
Forest City Borough49.50%50.20%
Union Dale Borough46.30%47.60%
Lenox Township47.40%47.40%
Harford Township46.90%46.90%
Lathrop Township44.80%45.10%
Apolacon43.20%43.60%
Great Bend Borough43%43%
Brooklyn Township42.10%42.40%
New Milford Borough41.10%41.10%
Jackson Township40.40%40.80%
Forest Lake Township40.20%40.30%
Gibson Township39.90%40.10%
Franklin Township39.80%39.80%
New Milford Township38.80%38.90%
Rush Township38.60%38.80%
Silver Lake Township38.50%38.50%
Bridgewater Township37%37.30%
Jessup Township36%36.00%
Harmony Township35.60%35.60%
Clifford Township32%32.20%
Dimock Township32%32.10%
Little Meadows Borough30.50%30.50%
Middletown Township28.90%28.90%
Montrose Borough28.30%28.40%
Hop Bottom Borough22.40%22.40%
Thompson Township22.10%22.10%
Thompson Borough16.10%16.10%
Herrick Township14.30%14.30%
Ararat Township14.10%14.10%
State Response61.30%61.40%
National Response58.50%58.60%

Additional Info...
Facebook Twitter Email